Asgardeo Identity
MCP server to interact with your Asgardeo organization through LLM tools
What is Asgardeo Identity?
Asgardeo Identity is a Model Context Protocol (MCP) server that allows AI assistants like Claude, Cursor, and VS Code to mcp server to interact with your asgardeo organization through llm tools
MCP server to interact with your Asgardeo organization through LLM tools
This server falls under the Security category on MCPgee, the world's largest MCP server directory with 33,000+ servers.
Features
- MCP server to interact with your Asgardeo organization throu
Use Cases
Maintainer
Works with
Installation
Manual Installation
npx asgardeoConfiguration
Configuration Details
claude_desktop_config.json
Performance
Response Metrics
Resource Usage
Frequently Asked Questions about Asgardeo Identity
What is Asgardeo Identity?
Asgardeo Identity is a Model Context Protocol (MCP) server that mcp server to interact with your asgardeo organization through llm tools It connects AI assistants to external tools and data sources through a standardized interface.
How do I install Asgardeo Identity?
Follow the installation instructions on the Asgardeo Identity GitHub repository. Clone the repo, install dependencies, and add the server config to your AI client.
Which AI clients work with Asgardeo Identity?
Asgardeo Identity works with all major MCP-compatible AI clients including Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor, VS Code (GitHub Copilot), Windsurf, and Cline.
Is Asgardeo Identity free to use?
Yes, Asgardeo Identity is open source and available under the Apache-2.0 license. You can use it freely in both personal and commercial projects.
Asgardeo Identity Alternatives — Similar Security Servers
Looking for alternatives to Asgardeo Identity? Here are other popular security servers you can use with Claude, Cursor, and VS Code.
Casdoor
★ 13.6kAn open-source Agent-first Identity and Access Management (IAM) /LLM MCP & agent gateway and auth server with web UI supporting OpenClaw, MCP, OAuth, OIDC, SAML, CAS, LDAP, SCIM, WebAuthn, TOTP, MFA, Face ID, Google Workspace, Azure AD
ghidraMCP
★ 9.0kAn Model Context Protocol server that enables LLMs to autonomously reverse engineer applications by exposing Ghidra's decompilation and analysis tools. It allows AI agents to list code structures, rename methods, and analyze binaries directly through
HexStrike AI
★ 8.9kHexStrike AI MCP Agents is an advanced MCP server that lets AI agents (Claude, GPT, Copilot, etc.) autonomously run 150+ cybersecurity tools for automated pentesting, vulnerability discovery, bug bounty automation, and security research. Seamlessly b
IDA Pro MCP
★ 8.7kEnables AI-assisted reverse engineering in IDA Pro by providing tools to analyze binaries, decompile functions, manage comments, search patterns, and interact with the IDA database through natural language.
Anthropic Cybersecurity Skills
★ 6.6k754 structured cybersecurity skills for AI agents · Mapped to 5 frameworks: MITRE ATT&CK, NIST CSF 2.0, MITRE ATLAS, D3FEND & NIST AI RMF · agentskills.io standard · Works with Claude Code, GitHub Copilot, Codex CLI, Cursor, Gemini CLI & 20+ platform
Hooker
★ 5.1k🔥🔥 hooker is a Frida-based reverse engineering toolkit for Android. It offers a user-friendly CLI, universal scripts, auto hook generation, memory roaming to detect activities/services, one-click SOCKS5 proxy setup, Frida JustTrustMe, and BoringSSL u
Browse More Security MCP Servers
Explore all security servers available in the MCPgee directory. Each server includes setup guides for Claude, Cursor, and VS Code.
Set Up Asgardeo Identity in Your Editor
Choose your AI client for step-by-step setup instructions.
Quick Config Preview
Add this to your claude_desktop_config.json or .cursor/mcp.json
Ready to use Asgardeo Identity?
Browse our complete directory of 33,000+ MCP servers, read setup guides for your editor, and start building with the Model Context Protocol.